4276 E Cross Timbers St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,530 - $595,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 E Cross Timbers St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $547,633, approximately $164 per square foot. 4276 E Cross Timbers St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Schoonmaker Jonathan W and Schoonmaker Kathleen F
Bought by
Hurst Russell Paul and Hurst Cari Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,382
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Russell Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Russell Paul | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $72,600 | $11,400 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $62,340 | $7,600 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $62,340 | $7,600 | $54,740 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $56,540 | $7,600 | $48,940 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $56,540 | $7,600 | $48,940 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $56,540 | $7,600 | $48,940 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $56,540 | $7,600 | $48,940 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $54,930 | $7,600 | $47,330 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $51,620 | $7,600 | $44,020 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $51,620 | $7,600 | $44,020 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $51,620 | $7,600 | $44,020 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $49,250 | $7,600 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map