4276 Mcdaniel Dr Jacksonville, FL 32209
Carver and Edgewood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,597 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 Mcdaniel Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $135,399, approximately $107 per square foot. 4276 Mcdaniel Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,398 | $81,816 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,179 | $81,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $80,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $78,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $978 | $73,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $888 | $63,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $62,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $59,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $54,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $50,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $53,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map