4276 Pine Knoll Ln Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,390,648
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 Pine Knoll Ln, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $1,044,216. 4276 Pine Knoll Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Carlson John E and Carlson Dorothy A
Bought by
Peplow Marvin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peplow Marvin L | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peplow Marvin L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,431 | $1,129,200 | $557,900 | $571,300 |
| 2024 | $8,829 | $1,046,500 | $557,900 | $488,600 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $1,046,500 | $557,900 | $488,600 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $1,031,500 | $542,900 | $488,600 |
| 2021 | $8,850 | $858,000 | $482,600 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $8,350 | $816,800 | $482,600 | $334,200 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $7,506 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2016 | $7,605 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2015 | $751 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $791,700 | $482,600 | $309,100 |
| 2013 | $7,779 | $756,300 | $482,600 | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map