4276 Rolling Hills Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 Rolling Hills Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $398,069, approximately $162 per square foot. 4276 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
S & I Dulin Builders
Bought by
Whitemore Robert Joseph and Whitemore Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitemore Robert Joseph | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitemore Robert Joseph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $232,900 | $55,500 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $232,900 | $55,500 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $232,900 | $55,500 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $232,900 | $55,500 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $241,700 | $55,500 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $241,700 | $55,500 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $196,500 | $59,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $196,500 | $59,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $196,500 | $59,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $196,500 | $59,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $191,600 | $59,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $191,600 | $59,000 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map