4277 Orchard Ln Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4277 Orchard Ln, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $189,099. 4277 Orchard Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Wiley Bonnie L and Wiley James B
Bought by
Wiley James B and Wiley Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $25,870 | $25,310 | $560 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $25,870 | $25,310 | $560 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $25,865 | $25,305 | $560 |
| 2022 | $356 | $6,340 | $5,710 | $630 |
| 2021 | $361 | $6,340 | $5,710 | $630 |
| 2020 | $368 | $6,340 | $5,710 | $630 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,080 | $4,590 | $490 |
| 2018 | $279 | $5,080 | $4,590 | $490 |
| 2017 | $278 | $5,080 | $4,590 | $490 |
| 2016 | $238 | $3,500 | $2,380 | $1,120 |
| 2015 | $226 | $3,500 | $2,380 | $1,120 |
| 2014 | $225 | $3,500 | $2,380 | $1,120 |
| 2013 | $121 | $3,885 | $2,625 | $1,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map