4277 Watervale Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $361,880 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4277 Watervale Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $408,470, approximately $195 per square foot. 4277 Watervale Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcginnis Bernadette M and Mcginnis Thomas P
Bought by
Mcginnis Marlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Mcginnis James
Bought by
Mcginnis Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcginnis James D
Bought by
Mcginnis Bernadette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Marlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginnis Rosemarie | -- | Stephen T. Mcmahon | |
| Mcginnis Bernadette M | -- | Stephen T Mcmahon | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $612 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $43,600 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map