42779 Haven Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $203,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42779 Haven Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $174,708, approximately $132 per square foot. 42779 Haven Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Ganobsik Lois
Bought by
Jtmj Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtmj Llc | $128,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jtmj Llc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,480 | $54,796 | $16,069 | $38,728 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $44,373 | $9,377 | $34,997 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $44,373 | $9,377 | $34,997 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $44,373 | $9,377 | $34,997 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $34,530 | $7,300 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $34,530 | $7,300 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $34,530 | $7,300 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $30,040 | $6,560 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $30,040 | $6,560 | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $30,040 | $6,560 | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $31,060 | $6,780 | $24,280 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $31,060 | $6,780 | $24,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map