D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Haugarth
HomeSmart
(480) 889-3700
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $981,895 - $1,025,000
This warm and inviting home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Power Ranch, an award-winning community. Home features 5 bedrooms (2 ensuite), 4.5 bathrooms, office/den and bonus room. A chef’s dream, the gourmet kitchen comes equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, granite countertops, large island, staggered maple cabinets and built-in desk. Relax in the spacious family room offering an upgraded media/entertainment wall with eye-catching linear fireplace. Other features include: large laundry room with built-in cabinets, plantation shutters, 4-car tandem garage, and more! Entertain in large backyard with covered patio, pebble-tech pool, grassy play area and citrus trees. Within walking distance to multiple parks, schools, community pools, and social activit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spigel Matthew | $519,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Haugarth Daniel R | $380,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chen George C | -- | None Available | |
| Chen George C | $721,918 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spigel Matthew | $504,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugarth Daniel R | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen George C | $541,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $519,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2015 09/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $55,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $52,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $67,770 | $13,550 | $54,220 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $51,020 | $10,200 | $40,820 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $48,830 | $9,760 | $39,070 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $45,020 | $9,000 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $43,420 | $8,680 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $43,270 | $8,650 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $43,930 | $8,780 | $35,150 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $42,750 | $8,550 | $34,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Haugarth
HomeSmart
(480) 889-3700
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Captain
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 695-3847
1 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5300323
APN: 313-06-427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.