$509,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $3,031/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a refreshed Gilbert home with cozy, practical space, an easy yard, and community amenities people actually use. In Power Ranch, the neighborhood becomes part of your lifestyle with paths for evening walks, pools for hot days, playgrounds, various sport courts and fields, lakes, community clubhouse, and more. Start the day with quiet coffee on the porch, then stay connected with a layout that keeps life simple. Cook dinner, help with homework, and entertain easily in the open living space, while the split primary bedroom offers privacy and the open den gives room for work, reading, or play without feeling closed off. With a new roof, new carpet, fresh paint, and freshly planted sod, the updates are already handled so you can settle in with peace of mind and enjoy the good l

Listing Agent

Lara Chapman

Bliss Realty & Investments License #SA716061000 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 23, 2026
    10:00 am to 2:00 pm
    5/23/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 24, 2026
    12:00 to 3:00 pm
    5/24/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Monday, May 25, 2026
    11:00 am to 2:00 pm
    5/25/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/25/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,349

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-28-193

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood A & B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,349

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pecos Rd and Power Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 134.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Power Ranch Neighborhood A & B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.73
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1727.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch Communit
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950.0
  • Parcel #: 309-28-193

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2349.26
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $26,206 -- --
2024 $2,474 $24,958 -- --
2023 $2,474 $38,620 $7,720 $30,900
2022 $2,376 $27,930 $5,580 $22,350
2021 $2,408 $26,330 $5,260 $21,070
2020 $2,444 $25,560 $5,110 $20,450
2019 $2,372 $22,970 $4,590 $18,380
2018 $2,296 $21,930 $4,380 $17,550
2017 $2,218 $21,210 $4,240 $16,970
2016 $2,209 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2015 $1,973 $19,430 $3,880 $15,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $509,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $186,442 Dhi Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,442 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7022794

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-28-193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.