4467 E Remington Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Live Where Comfort Meets Convenience – Available Immediately!
Located in the highly sought-after Knolls at Power Ranch, this upgraded former model home offers private access to three exclusive neighborhood pools, in addition to all Power Ranch amenities. You'll also enjoy quick access to SanTan Village Mall, top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major freeways — making everyday convenience effortless.
*Why You’ll Love This Home
- New 15.8 SEER Pro AC Inverter HVAC system (energy-efficient with lower SRP bills)
- Fully upgraded former model with built-in surround sound throughout the home and backyard (receiver included)
- 3-panel sliding glass door opens to a private backyard oasis with extended paver patio, artificial turf, built-in gas fire pit, water fountain, mature landscaping, and gas BBQ w/connected gas stub
- Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (gas oven), center island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry
- New water softener and RO system
- New gas water heater
- Epoxy garage floors, upgraded garage door, and R-38 attic insulation for energy savings
- 3 bedrooms plus a large flexible loft (ideal as a second living room, home office, or kids' playroom), 2.5 baths, with a split floor plan providing privacy between the primary suite and guest bedrooms
- Spacious living areas with tile flooring and custom window treatments (tint, blinds/shutters, and energy-efficient sunscreens)
- Freshly painted interior and exterior
- Primary suite includes crown molding, new ceiling fan, dual sinks, walk-in shower, large walk-in closet, and an additional storage closet
- Two guest bedrooms with new ceiling fans
- Upstairs laundry room with washer/dryer, utility sink, and built-in storage
- Part of a community with 5 pools, splash pads, 26+ miles of trails, a recreation center, clubhouse, catch-and-release ponds, and multiple sports courts, etc (full list here: )
With over $50K in premium upgrades and exclusive neighborhood perks, this home delivers unbeatable value in one of Gilbert’s most desirable communities.
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please get in touch with Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
MOVE-IN COSTS
Security Deposit: 1.25x–1.5x monthly rent (75% may be refundable)
First Month’s Rent + 4.4% admin fee + $49.95 Resident Benefits Package setup fee
$225 lease preparation fee
*Pets: If applicable, $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet + first month’s pet rent ($60–$80 per pet, includes $30 pet admin fee). Some breed restrictions apply. Does not apply to Assistive Animals
MONTHLY CHARGES
Rent + 4.4% admin fee
$49.95 Resident Benefits Package (includes renters’ insurance, air filter delivery, credit reporting, rewards program, and more)
*Pets: If applicable, $60–$80 pet rent per pet (includes $30 pet admin fee). Does not apply to Assistive Animals
VIEWING INSTRUCTIONS
Call (FOUR EIGHT ZERO FIVE FIVE THREE EIGHT ZERO NINE FOUR) to schedule a self-guided tour.
IMPORTANT
Before applying, please visit to review rental qualifications and legal disclosures.
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Stratton Vantage Property Management is an Arizona LLC (dba of Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC)
12-month lease minimum; longer terms may be negotiable.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2011
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,995 | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $481,000 | -2.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Sale | $494,000 | +105.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2013 01/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Price Changed | $249,970 | -4.1% | -- | |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Sale | $260,750 | -- | -- |
- 4526 E Portola Valley Dr
- 4575 E Waterman St
- 3467 S Bandit Rd
- 4597 E Waterman St
- 4401 E Los Altos Dr
- 4192 E Bonanza Rd
- 4258 E Los Altos Rd
- 3589 S Fireside Trail
- 4430 E Blue Sage Rd
- 4703 E Waterman St Unit 102
- 4641 E Portola Valley Dr
- 4309 E Maplewood Ct
- 4439 E Blue Sage Rd
- 4707 E Thunderheart Trail Unit 102
- 4636 E Maplewood St
- 4421 E Blue Sage Rd
- 4761 E Woodside Way
- 4643 E Maplewood St
- 4750 E Thunderheart Trail Unit 101
- 4749 E Thunderheart Trail Unit 103
- 3457 S Swan Dr
- 4255 E Pecos Rd
- 4703 E Waterman St Unit 102
- 4134 E Thunderheart Trail
- 4263 E Maplewood Ct
- 3551 S Sterling Ct
- 4632 E Germann Rd
- 4480 E Sundance Ct
- 4569 E Sundance Ave
- 4091 S Vineyard Ave
- 3995 E Trigger Way
- 4147 S Bandit Ct
- 4451 E Bernice St
- 7640 S Power Rd
- 3884 E Santa fe Ln
- 3816 E Trigger Way
- 3843 E Santa fe Ln
- 4350 E Jesse St
- 4055 S Ranch House Pkwy
- 2854 S Peel Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.