4278 Hunter Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,340
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Hunter Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $576,625, approximately $132 per square foot. 4278 Hunter Cove is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $30,241 | $4,000 | $26,241 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $30,241 | $4,000 | $26,241 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $30,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $30,241 | $4,000 | $26,241 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $30,241 | $4,000 | $26,241 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map