4278 Hyacinth St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,604 - $653,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Hyacinth St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $628,401, approximately $249 per square foot. 4278 Hyacinth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Vladimir Larionov and Olga Larionova
Bought by
Larionov Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Lawrence J and Chapman Connie J
Bought by
Larionov Vladimir and Larionova Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Chapman Lawrence J and Chapman Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,050
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larionov Vladimir | -- | None Listed On Document | |