4291 Hyacinth St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Hyacinth St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $655,229, approximately $227 per square foot. 4291 Hyacinth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Jensen Jerald Jay and Jensen Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Ybanez George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Jensen Jerald Jay and Jensen Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Yoanez George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Partnership
Bought by
Ybanez Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Partnership
Bought by
Ybanez Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Ybanez George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybanez George | -- | None Available | |
| Yoanez George | -- | None Available | |
| Ybanez Kathleen | -- | None Available | |