Estimated Value: $481,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Old Valley Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $506,484, approximately $399 per square foot. 4278 Old Valley Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Innovate Academy Preparatory Elementary, Middle School and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Moore Gary
Bought by
Merideth Family Trust and Merideth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,900
Outstanding Balance
$374,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Moore Marion Y and Moore Mary A
Bought by
Moore Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Moore Gary Lee
Bought by
Moore Marion and Moore Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |