4278 W 131st St Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 W 131st St, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $359,322, approximately $352 per square foot. 4278 W 131st St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Ebel Scib C and Ebel Amy J
Bought by
Condon Meghan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,668
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Engle Edward and Engle Elizabeth
Bought by
Ebel Scib
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Meghan F | $215,000 | Global Closing & Title Servi | |
| Ebel Scib | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condon Meghan F | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $329,900 | $159,400 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $331,100 | $159,400 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $326,000 | $156,300 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $338,000 | $178,700 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $265,300 | $139,200 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $250,200 | $130,300 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $240,600 | $122,300 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map