4279 Constellation Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $645,495, approximately $385 per square foot. 4279 Constellation Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Donald Robert K and Donald Virginia C
Bought by
Donald Robert K and Donald Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Donald Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $195,895 | $45,692 | $150,203 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $188,290 | $43,919 | $144,371 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $184,599 | $43,058 | $141,541 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $180,980 | $42,214 | $138,766 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $179,126 | $41,782 | $137,344 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $175,614 | $40,963 | $134,651 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $172,171 | $40,160 | $132,011 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $168,796 | $39,373 | $129,423 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $165,487 | $38,601 | $126,886 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $159,811 | $37,278 | $122,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map