4279 Drowfield Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $192,198 - $228,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Drowfield Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $211,800, approximately $94 per square foot. 4279 Drowfield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Graham Jenea
Bought by
Golden Graham Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Parks David L and Union Savings Bank
Bought by
Graham Jenea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Graham Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Jenea | $87,200 | Ohio Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $46,700 | $5,220 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $46,700 | $5,220 | $41,480 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $46,700 | $5,220 | $41,480 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $30,130 | $3,370 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $30,130 | $3,370 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $30,130 | $3,370 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $31,770 | $3,370 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $31,770 | $3,370 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $31,770 | $3,370 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $30,160 | $3,370 | $26,790 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $30,160 | $3,370 | $26,790 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $30,160 | $3,370 | $26,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,560 | $7,890 | $23,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map