4279 E Sierra Madre Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,993 - $1,188,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,191
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 E Sierra Madre Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,085,748, approximately $259 per square foot. 4279 E Sierra Madre Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mulvaney Kevin B and Mulvaney Kelsey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvaney Kevin B | $553,808 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $45,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $43,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $71,080 | $14,210 | $56,870 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $53,820 | $10,760 | $43,060 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $49,560 | $9,910 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $47,110 | $9,420 | $37,690 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $41,820 | $8,360 | $33,460 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $40,720 | $8,140 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $754 | $8,625 | $8,625 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $7,392 | $7,392 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map