4280 E Marlene Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,190,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,521
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 E Marlene Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,083,922, approximately $239 per square foot. 4280 E Marlene Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Heath Mark Addison and Heath Elisabeth
Bought by
Heath Mark Addison and Heath Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Heath Mark Addison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,639
Outstanding Balance
$330,436
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Heath Elisabeth Simone and Heath Mark Addison
Bought by
Heath Mark Addison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,639
Outstanding Balance
$330,436
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Mark Addison | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Heath Mark Addison | $518,299 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heath Mark Addison | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Mark Addison | $414,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $47,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $45,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $72,770 | $14,550 | $58,220 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $55,160 | $11,030 | $44,130 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $50,900 | $10,180 | $40,720 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $48,550 | $9,710 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $45,120 | $9,020 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $40,820 | $8,160 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $42,410 | $8,480 | $33,930 |
| 2016 | $754 | $8,625 | $8,625 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $7,392 | $7,392 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map