4279 Misty Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,001 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Misty Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $697,250, approximately $555 per square foot. 4279 Misty Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Lenker Susan S
Bought by
Lenker Terry D and Lenker Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Lenker Terry D
Bought by
Lenker Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Fleischman Family Trust 12-10-91 and Ja Nahn O
Bought by
Lenker Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Fleischman Janahn O
Bought by
Fleischman Janahn O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Fleischman Janahn O
Bought by
Fleischman Janahn O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Fleischman Janahn O
Bought by
Fleischman Janahn O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Fleischman Janahn O and Fleischman Gale H
Bought by
Fleischman Janahn O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenker Terry D | -- | None Available | |
| Lenker Susan S | -- | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Lenker Susan S | $142,000 | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Fleischman Janahn O | -- | -- | |
| Fleischman Janahn O | -- | -- | |
| Fleischman Janahn O | -- | United Title Company | |
| Fleischman Janahn O | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenker Susan S | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleischman Janahn O | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $222,586 | $80,590 | $141,996 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $218,222 | $79,010 | $139,212 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $213,944 | $77,461 | $136,483 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $209,750 | $75,943 | $133,807 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $205,638 | $74,454 | $131,184 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $203,530 | $73,691 | $129,839 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $199,541 | $72,247 | $127,294 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $195,630 | $70,831 | $124,799 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $191,795 | $69,443 | $122,352 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $188,035 | $68,082 | $119,953 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $185,212 | $67,060 | $118,152 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $181,585 | $65,747 | $115,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map