Estimated Value: $291,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Ponds Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $310,785, approximately $170 per square foot. 4279 Ponds Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Randall Bonnie A and Lewis Kevin J
Bought by
Lewis Randall Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Randall Bonnie A and Lewis Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Lleva E V
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Lynn William Michael
Bought by
Lleva E V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Randall Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Randall Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall Bonnie A | $167,500 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $90,900 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Lleva E V | $25,000 | The Title Station Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Bonnie A | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $111,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $108,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $101,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $98,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $97,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $95,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $91,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $89,870 | $18,000 | $71,870 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $89,250 | $15,000 | $74,250 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $88,550 | $11,000 | $77,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map