4279 SW Battaglia Place Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 SW Battaglia Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $638,644, approximately $252 per square foot. 4279 SW Battaglia Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Thnw At Hayden Meadows Llc
Bought by
Macdonald John and Macdonald Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,714
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald John | $422,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald John | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $291,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $282,910 | -- | -- |