428 2nd St Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $151,298 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 428 2nd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $199,075. 428 2nd St is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Bought by
Masingill Artis Curtis and Masingill Vickie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masingill Artis Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $555 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $571 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $982 | $12,150 | $850 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map