NOT LISTED FOR SALE

428 4th Ave Enderlin, ND 58027

Estimated Value: $140,856

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $772 / mo

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

So much space! Enderlin character home w/4 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2900(a) sq ft! Lovingly cared for by the same owner for nearly 50 years! Open concept main floor! Welcoming mudroom, large living room, dining room, kitchen w/new SS appliances, big family room w/fireplace & patio door to a huge deck & a full bath completes the main floor. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms! The oversized full bath is the convenient home of the washer & dryer. The basement is a wide-open space & is used as a carpenter's workshop & houses the mechanicals, utility sink & stool. Modern amenities like central air, forced air furnace, new propane boiler to supplement geothermal system. Updated windows & updated shingles. Nice backyard w/a single garage, alley access & plenty of space to park. Make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shari Zimbelman

Dakota Plains Realty Listed on: 08/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Member Non

NON MEMBER FILE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 140

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Jahren's 2Nd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02626736300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,528

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2106

• Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Foyer, Patio, Bathroom, Other Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 70 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Fiber Board

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02626736300
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1528
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1528.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$140,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$128,188
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$12,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Donald E
Bought by
Green Donald E and Trostad Jodi

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matyas Luke J $135,000 Title Team Llc
Green Donald E -- Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matyas Luke J $130,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $135,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $247 $48,500 $2,400 $46,100
2024 $1,343 $46,350 $1,350 $45,000
2023 $0 $45,400 $1,350 $44,050
2022 $0 $43,900 $1,350 $42,550
2021 $0 $43,900 $1,350 $42,550
2020 $0 $42,600 $1,300 $41,300
2019 $0 $44,300 $1,300 $43,000
2018 $0 $32,600 $1,300 $31,300
2017 $0 $32,600 $1,300 $31,300
2016 $0 $31,300 $1,300 $30,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7425518

NorthstarMLS

APN: 26-7363000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.