Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Kasprick
Dakota Plains Realty
(701) 210-2105
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $98,000
Cute as a bug is the only way to describe this home. Main level living and a large yard. This property in move in ready and just waiting for it's new owner. Why shouldn't it be you? This home comes with vinyl siding, a metal roof and a good sized storage shed.
Sale includes parcel 26-6997000, 26-6998000, & 26-6996000. Currently a home daycare. No showings until after 5pm. Cameras on Property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dylan | $74,600 | Title Co - Resid'l | |
| Lahr Wayne P | -- | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dylan | $72,362 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,500 | $1,600 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $37,300 | $1,250 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $36,500 | $1,250 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $35,300 | $1,250 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $906 | $28,300 | $1,250 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $892 | $27,450 | $1,200 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $929 | $28,550 | $1,200 | $27,350 |
| 2018 | $748 | $22,350 | $1,200 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $757 | $22,350 | $1,200 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $600 | $21,450 | $1,200 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Kasprick
Dakota Plains Realty
(701) 210-2105
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jani Fluto
Results Realty, Inc
(701) 678-3443
146 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6510219
APN: 26-6998000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.