428 Adams St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Adams St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $913,381, approximately $618 per square foot. 428 Adams St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Guzman Juan V
Bought by
Guzman Bertha and The Adams Street Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Guzman Juan V and Guzman Bertha
Bought by
Guzman Juan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Guzman Bertha
Bought by
Guzman Juan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Bertha | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Juan V | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Guzman Juan V | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guzman Juan V | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Juan V | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $702,222 | $250,000 | $452,222 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $80,544 | $17,538 | $63,006 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $79,007 | $17,195 | $61,812 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $77,367 | $16,858 | $60,509 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $75,757 | $16,528 | $59,229 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $75,132 | $16,359 | $58,773 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $73,698 | $16,039 | $57,659 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $93,203 | $15,725 | $77,478 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $91,825 | $15,417 | $76,408 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $90,474 | $15,115 | $75,359 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $89,459 | $14,888 | $74,571 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $88,156 | $14,597 | $73,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map