428 Ash St Lyndon, KS 66451
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $292,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Ash St, Lyndon, KS 66451 and is currently estimated at $245,648, approximately $94 per square foot. 428 Ash St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Lyndon Elementary School and Lyndon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $25,013 | $1,466 | $23,547 |
| 2024 | $39 | $22,966 | $1,301 | $21,665 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $22,515 | $1,288 | $21,227 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,068 | $1,204 | $17,864 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,051 | $1,657 | $11,394 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $11,864 | $1,657 | $10,207 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $10,244 | $1,229 | $9,015 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $10,245 | $978 | $9,267 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $10,454 | $978 | $9,476 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $10,615 | $978 | $9,637 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,305 | $978 | $10,327 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $10,768 | $860 | $9,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map