428 Cole Rd S Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $113,223 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Cole Rd S, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $177,806, approximately $78 per square foot. 428 Cole Rd S is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $3,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $457 | $3,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $3,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $3,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $3,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $3,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $3,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $3,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map