$174,500
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

428 E 274th St Euclid, OH 44132

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Awning

About This Home

As of May 2026

PRIDE of OWNERSHIP shines throughout this SPECIAL home! The inviting first floor features: A charming entry way with a decorative window and big coat closet * Large Living Room filled with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere * Nicely sized Kitchen with light Maple toned cabinets, crown molding & plenty of storage - appliances stay * Dining Area with a slider that leads directly to a beautiful deck for relaxing or entertaining * Two comfortably sized Bedrooms and a Full Bath with linen closet, complete the main level * Upstairs, you'll find: A spacious Dormer Bedroom with large closet * Additional second Bedroom with built-in drawers * Cedar Closet * Plenty of extra storage space *The versatile lower level offers: A large Full Bath * Dedicated Workshop area * Laundry area -washer and dryer included * Lots of space for your future hobby, media or play rooms * This home is packed with valuable updates and features, including: Deck with Pergola * SunSetter Awning * Water-proofed Basement by Ohio State Waterproofing with transferable warranty * LeafFilter Gutter system installed on both house and garage * ADT Alarm system * Large 2 car garage with drain & its own electrical * CertainTeed Roof approximately 14 years old * Carrier HVAC * AND the Seller is including a Cinch Home Warranty for Buyers further peace of mind! Lovely landscaped front yard! Large backyard with lots of sunny space for a garden! Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and freeway access! This truly CHARMING home is a MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Werman

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: wermanrealtor@gmail.com, 440-567-5160 License #2001007198 Listed on: 04/10/2026

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

James Fear

Keller Williams Living License #2024005663

Keller Williams Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 645-14-051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: wermanrealtor@gmail.com, 440-567-5160
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Drain, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 645-14-051
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2888.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Lockhart Robert F and Lockhart Elaine B
Bought by
Lockhart Robert F and Lockhart Elaine B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lockhart Robert F and Lockhart Elaine B

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $174,500 +9.4% $136 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $159,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,256 $44,310 $9,205 $35,105
2024 $2,425 $44,310 $9,205 $35,105
2023 $2,204 $34,090 $7,000 $27,090
2022 $2,188 $34,090 $7,000 $27,090
2021 $2,430 $34,090 $7,000 $27,090
2020 $2,187 $29,370 $6,020 $23,350
2019 $1,965 $83,900 $17,200 $66,700
2018 $1,917 $29,370 $6,020 $23,350
2017 $2,006 $26,150 $5,010 $21,140
2016 $2,010 $26,150 $5,010 $21,140
2015 $1,833 $26,150 $5,010 $21,140
2014 $1,833 $26,150 $5,010 $21,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5200575

MLS Now

APN: 645-14-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.