$276,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
710 Sq Ft
2,701 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$389 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

About This Home

As of March 2026

Adorable 19th-century bungalow featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Come see it today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LizBiz Nguyen

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA634197000 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorenia Ruiz

Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 2,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x41
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Native Plants
  • Property is zoned Tucson - HR2

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Masonry
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Dining Area
  • Wood Flooring
  • Microwave
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Home Security

  • Window Bars
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Roskruge Elementary School
  • Maxwell K-8 Middle School

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,908

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 66x41
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: City Of Tucson
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 401.41
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 105.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Native Plants
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
  • View: Residential
  • Disclosures: Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Masonry Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Junior High Dist: TUSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxwell K-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2701.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - HR2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1926

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1908.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roskruge
  • High School: Tucson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2015
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Muzall Deirdre and Muzall Kelly
Bought by
Toporek Zachary B and Toperek Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,283
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Muzall Deirdre
Bought by
Muzall Deirdre and Muzall Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Karen J and King Gary F
Bought by
Muzall Deirdre and Muzall Deirdre F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Karen J
Bought by
King Gary F and Thomas Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Rio Verde Ventures Inc
Bought by
Thomas Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,330
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Fox Hugh M
Bought by
Hardesty Sandra Emma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,950
Interest Rate
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $276,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $185,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $185,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Joint Tenancy Deed $195,000 Ttise
Joint Tenancy Deed $195,000 Ttise
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $149,900 --
Warranty Deed $149,900 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $111,000 --
Warranty Deed $58,900 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $166,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,283 FHA
Previous Owner $119,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $114,330 VA
Previous Owner $55,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $285,000 +3.3% $401 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $276,000 +49.2% $389 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $185,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2015 02/28/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,908 $17,173 -- --
2025 $1,908 $16,355 -- --
2024 $1,827 $15,577 -- --
2023 $1,713 $14,835 $0 $0
2022 $1,726 $14,128 $0 $0
2021 $1,732 $12,815 $0 $0
2020 $1,662 $12,815 $0 $0
2019 $1,614 $14,057 $0 $0
2018 $1,540 $11,070 $0 $0
2017 $1,470 $11,070 $0 $0
2016 $1,433 $10,543 $0 $0
2015 $2,020 $11,908 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22605718

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 117-04-296A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.