428 E Burks St Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $220,953 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Burks St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $223,238, approximately $242 per square foot. 428 E Burks St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Bruce Winston
Bought by
Harris Phaedra Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Phaedra Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $197,048 | $126,686 | $70,362 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $212,329 | $126,686 | $85,643 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $212,244 | $126,686 | $85,558 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $180,197 | $103,226 | $76,971 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $171,999 | $103,226 | $68,773 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $128,284 | $50,674 | $77,610 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $128,966 | $50,674 | $78,292 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $113,101 | $45,982 | $67,119 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $97,494 | $43,167 | $54,327 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $85,992 | $35,479 | $50,513 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $78,763 | $35,479 | $43,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,154 | $22,425 | $35,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map