Estimated Value: $139,691 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Lehr Ave, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $158,673, approximately $130 per square foot. 428 E Lehr Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Sizemore Jay
Bought by
Burrell Jo Lynn and The Jo Lynn Burrell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Jo Lynn | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $45,840 | $1,840 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $45,840 | $1,840 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $45,840 | $1,840 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $36,230 | $1,780 | $34,450 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $36,230 | $1,780 | $34,450 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $36,230 | $1,780 | $34,450 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $27,800 | $1,700 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $88 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $82 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $72 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $91 | $1,910 | $1,650 | $260 |
| 2013 | $96 | $1,910 | $1,650 | $260 |
Source: Public Records
Map