428 E Main St Morristown, IN 46161
Estimated Value: $193,549 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Main St, Morristown, IN 46161 and is currently estimated at $224,137, approximately $87 per square foot. 428 E Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Morristown Elementary School and Morristown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Crisman Joshua W and Crisman Kaleigh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,650
Outstanding Balance
$24,896
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Debaun Thomas K
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisman Joshua W | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $78,121 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisman Joshua W | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $136,800 | $14,300 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $128,900 | $14,300 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $124,600 | $14,300 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $941 | $110,900 | $11,800 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $777 | $100,500 | $11,800 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $758 | $100,100 | $11,800 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $694 | $96,400 | $11,400 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $566 | $86,200 | $10,500 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $395 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $369 | $72,900 | $10,500 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $386 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $386 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map