Estimated Value: $181,411 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Kim St E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $200,103, approximately $100 per square foot. 428 Kim St E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Robert L and Meyer Beverly
Bought by
Meyer Robert Block
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Mclendon Matthew F and Mclendon Stacey E
Bought by
Meyer Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Holder Stephanie Lyn and Hodges Stephanie Lyn
Bought by
Mclendon Mathhew F and Mclendon Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,221
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Hodges William Jeffery
Bought by
Holder Stephanie Lyn and Hodges Stephine Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,221
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Bought by
Hodges Stephanie Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Bought by
Olesen George E and Olesen Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Bought by
Ramsey Ramsey T and Ramsey G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Robert Block | -- | Cowling Title Company | |
| Meyer Robert L | $115,000 | Cowling Title Company | |
| Mclendon Mathhew F | $120,000 | Cowling Title Company | |
| Holder Stephanie Lyn | -- | Cowling Title Company | |
| Hodges Stephanie Lyn | $115,000 | -- | |
| Olesen George E | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Ramsey T | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclendon Mathhew F | $126,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $40,930 | $5,230 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $856 | $25,860 | $4,560 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $780 | $23,330 | $4,120 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $805 | $23,330 | $4,120 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $805 | $23,330 | $4,120 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $805 | $23,330 | $4,120 | $19,210 |
| 2015 | $805 | $23,330 | $4,120 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $805 | $24,270 | $3,780 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map