428 Laborde Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,082 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Laborde Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $156,021, approximately $130 per square foot. 428 Laborde Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Hold Investments Llc
Bought by
Butt Moazzam and Butt Uzma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Waters Mcclendon N
Bought by
Hold Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Babin Jeanne
Bought by
Waters Mcclendon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Anderson James E and Anderson Gwendoly
Bought by
Babin Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,950
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butt Moazzam | $115,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Hold Investments Llc | $90,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Waters Mcclendon N | -- | -- | |
| Babin Jeanne | $53,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Mcclendon N | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Babin Jeanne | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $11,750 | $2,800 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $607 | $10,610 | $2,800 | $7,810 |
| 2023 | $617 | $10,890 | $2,800 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $568 | $10,000 | $3,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $496 | $8,860 | $2,500 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $496 | $8,860 | $2,500 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $477 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $522 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map