428 Lake St Unit 430 Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Lake St Unit 430, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,207,233, approximately $873 per square foot. 428 Lake St Unit 430 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 - The Gravesend, Is 228 David A Boody, and Big Apple Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,031 | $68,160 | $28,920 | $39,240 |
| 2025 | $5,699 | $62,220 | $28,920 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $67,440 | $28,920 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $59,340 | $28,920 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $63,300 | $28,920 | $34,380 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $56,340 | $28,920 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $51,000 | $28,920 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $22,572 | $10,322 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $21,496 | $9,896 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $21,496 | $11,668 | $9,828 |
| 2015 | $784 | $20,851 | $10,885 | $9,966 |
| 2014 | $784 | $19,704 | $9,643 | $10,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map