428 Lynbrook Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Lynbrook Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,142,247, approximately $871 per square foot. 428 Lynbrook Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Fong Kendrick
Bought by
Fong Kevin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Patelco Credit Union
Bought by
Fong Kendrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,038
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$946,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Francisco Carole Celeste and Cabanero Randolph Ramos
Bought by
Patelco Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Reinosa Robert A and Reinosa Barbara K
Bought by
Francisco Carole Celeste and Cabanero Randolph Ramos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Kevin Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Kendrick | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Patelco Credit Union | $548,320 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Francisco Carole Celeste | $660,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Kendrick | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Carole Celeste | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Carole Celeste | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $614,335 | $379,279 | $235,056 |
| 2023 | $8,244 | $590,484 | $364,553 | $225,931 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $578,908 | $357,406 | $221,502 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $567,559 | $350,399 | $217,160 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $561,741 | $346,807 | $214,934 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $550,729 | $340,008 | $210,721 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $539,934 | $333,343 | $206,591 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $529,349 | $326,808 | $202,541 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $518,972 | $320,401 | $198,571 |
| 2015 | $6,480 | $511,180 | $315,590 | $195,590 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $394,482 | $197,241 | $197,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map