428 N Broad St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 N Broad St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $177,450, approximately $75 per square foot. 428 N Broad St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Berger Kelie
Bought by
Witte Logan A and Witte Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,562
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$64,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Price Michael W and Price Christine M
Bought by
Carnahan Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte Logan A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Carnahan Kellie | $133,000 | None Available |