428 N Falcon Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,596 - $622,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 N Falcon Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $591,399, approximately $221 per square foot. 428 N Falcon Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Behm Harley D and Behm Elizabeth
Bought by
Behm Harley Dale and Behm Elizabeth Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Pumphrey Christine M
Bought by
Behm Harley D and Behm Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,050
Outstanding Balance
$46,923
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Maracay Highland Ranch Llc
Bought by
Pumphrey Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behm Harley Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Behm Harley D | $180,100 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Pumphrey Christine M | $190,271 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behm Harley D | $144,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pumphrey Christine M | $163,600 | |
| Closed | Behm Harley D | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $28,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $27,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map