428 N Wanda Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $793,228 - $984,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 N Wanda Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $862,557, approximately $737 per square foot. 428 N Wanda Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Ensminger Donald O
Bought by
Ensminger Living Trust and Ensminger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensminger Living Trust | -- | Million Gary |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $56,761 | $27,982 | $28,779 |
| 2024 | $986 | $55,649 | $27,434 | $28,215 |
| 2023 | $959 | $54,558 | $26,896 | $27,662 |
| 2022 | $945 | $53,489 | $26,369 | $27,120 |
| 2021 | $930 | $52,441 | $25,852 | $26,589 |
| 2020 | $923 | $51,904 | $25,587 | $26,317 |
| 2019 | $907 | $50,887 | $25,086 | $25,801 |
| 2018 | $895 | $49,890 | $24,594 | $25,296 |
| 2017 | $881 | $48,912 | $24,112 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $866 | $47,953 | $23,639 | $24,314 |
| 2015 | $845 | $47,233 | $23,284 | $23,949 |
| 2014 | $823 | $46,308 | $22,828 | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map