428 NE Burnside Ave Unit 1 Bend, OR 97701
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $1,160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$2,876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 NE Burnside Ave Unit 1, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $897,274, approximately $2,875 per square foot. 428 NE Burnside Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Benjamin Harney Llc
Bought by
3Rd Street Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Whelan Michael
Bought by
Benjamin Harney Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Whelan Michael
Bought by
Benjamin Harney Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Rd Street Investment Group Llc | $119,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |