428 Quiet Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Quiet Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $352,821, approximately $205 per square foot. 428 Quiet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Joseph A and Wagner Dawn M
Bought by
Wood Robert M and Wood Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,265
Outstanding Balance
$47,333
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,488
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Robert M | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Robert M | $129,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $62,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $56,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $44,691 | $0 | $0 |