428 Sausalito Blvd Unit 2 Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,547,817 - $2,066,000
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Sausalito Blvd Unit 2, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,771,204, approximately $993 per square foot. 428 Sausalito Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Timothy M | $82,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Henderson Timothy M | $211,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Henderson Timothy M | $529,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ahearn Sean T | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Timothy M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Timothy M | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Timothy M | $423,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahearn Sean T | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Ahearn Sean T | $38,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,259 | $844,958 | $298,809 | $546,149 |
| 2024 | $12,571 | $828,394 | $292,951 | $535,443 |
| 2023 | $12,296 | $812,152 | $287,208 | $524,944 |
| 2022 | $11,858 | $796,231 | $281,577 | $514,654 |
| 2021 | $11,718 | $780,621 | $276,057 | $504,564 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $772,620 | $273,228 | $499,392 |
| 2019 | $11,143 | $757,473 | $267,871 | $489,602 |
| 2018 | $10,696 | $742,624 | $262,620 | $480,004 |
| 2017 | $10,457 | $728,064 | $257,471 | $470,593 |
| 2016 | $10,021 | $713,792 | $252,424 | $461,368 |
| 2015 | $10,031 | $703,071 | $248,633 | $454,438 |
| 2014 | $9,707 | $689,299 | $243,762 | $445,537 |
Map
- 69 Crescent Ave
- 448 Sausalito Blvd
- 137 Crescent Ave
- 44 Cable Roadway
- 516 Richardson St
- 411 Main St
- 105 3rd St Unit 4
- 615 Sausalito Blvd
- 158 Edwards Ave
- 126 Edwards Ave
- 307 North St
- 202 South St Unit 6
- 100 South St Unit 208
- 98 Harrison Ave
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 1
- 517 Pine St
- 120 Bulkley Ave
- 22 Filbert Ave
- 177 Cazneau Ave
- 234 Currey Ln
- 430 Sausalito Blvd
- 412 Sausalito Blvd
- 436 Sausalito Blvd
- 436 Sausalito Blvd Unit 436 Sausalito Blvd
- 406 Sausalito Blvd
- 434 Sausalito Blvd
- 438 Sausalito Blvd Unit A
- 438 Sausalito Blvd
- 402 Sausalito Blvd
- 63 Crescent Ave
- 67 Crescent Ave
- 396 Sausalito Blvd
- 440 Sausalito Blvd
- 57 Crescent Ave
- 398 Sausalito Blvd
- 445 Sausalito Blvd
- 447 Sausalito Blvd
- 443 Sausalito Blvd
- 75 Crescent Ave
- 446 Sausalito Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.