R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Corley
CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE INC
(904) 516-7016
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,310 - $93,000
Unit is vacant and ready to show
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE INC License #3135523 Listed on: 01/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Corley
CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JAX, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peri Gael Vanael Wahab Llc | $33,800 | Trusted Title | |
| Houser Michael | $31,500 | All Florida Title Services I | |
| Atlantic Enterprises Of Jacksonville Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houser Michael | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $33,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Sold | $33,500 | -33.7% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | For Sale | $50,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,153 | $44,578 | $12,046 | $32,532 |
| 2025 | $991 | $45,034 | $12,046 | $32,988 |
| 2024 | $988 | $45,308 | $12,046 | $33,262 |
| 2023 | $988 | $45,795 | $10,708 | $35,087 |
| 2022 | $882 | $42,717 | $10,708 | $32,009 |
| 2021 | $824 | $36,690 | $10,708 | $25,982 |
| 2020 | $813 | $35,851 | $10,708 | $25,143 |
| 2019 | $823 | $35,898 | $10,708 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $806 | $35,383 | $10,708 | $24,675 |
| 2017 | $774 | $35,031 | $10,708 | $24,323 |
| 2016 | $706 | $28,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $26,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $25,303 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Corley
CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE INC
(904) 516-7016
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1010003
APN: 044547-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.