428 Violet Ave Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $784,622
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Violet Ave, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $754,656, approximately $514 per square foot. 428 Violet Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Vernon Joe Scott and Vernon Scott
Bought by
Vernon Joe Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,600
Outstanding Balance
$283,134
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Vernon Scott
Bought by
Vernon Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Vernon Rosemary
Bought by
Vernon Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Linda K
Bought by
Edwards James Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Joe Scott | -- | Title365 | |
| Vernon Scott | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vernon Scott | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Vernon Scott | $492,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Edwards James Todd | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernon Joe Scott | $335,600 | |
| Closed | Vernon Scott | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Scott | $393,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $685,788 | $243,927 | $441,861 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $672,343 | $239,145 | $433,198 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $659,160 | $234,456 | $424,704 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $646,236 | $229,859 | $416,377 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $520,000 | $185,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $537,000 | $190,000 | $347,000 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $470,000 | $165,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $451,000 | $160,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $435,000 | $156,000 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $404,000 | $145,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $381,000 | $135,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $355,000 | $125,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map