428 W 234th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 W 234th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $776,857, approximately $509 per square foot. 428 W 234th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Carandang Elena and Carandang Rory I
Bought by
Carandang Rory I and Carandang Elena F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Carandang Elena F
Bought by
Carandang Elena and Carandang Rory I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,300
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hinton Elena F
Bought by
Carandang Rory I and Hinton Elena F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Alberto
Bought by
Carandang Rory and Carandang Ma Elena F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,050
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Abel
Bought by
Lopez Alberto and Lopez Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carandang Rory I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carandang Elena | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Carandang Rory I | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carandang Rory | $195,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lopez Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carandang Elena | $273,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carandang Rory I | $189,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carandang Rory | $184,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $372,051 | $222,739 | $149,312 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $364,757 | $218,372 | $146,385 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $357,606 | $214,091 | $143,515 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $350,595 | $209,894 | $140,701 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $343,722 | $205,779 | $137,943 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $333,528 | $199,676 | $133,852 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $326,989 | $195,761 | $131,228 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $314,293 | $188,160 | $126,133 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $244,473 | $148,067 | $96,406 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $239,685 | $145,167 | $94,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map