$555,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

428 Wenthrop Cir Rockledge, FL 32955

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This PERFECT POOL HOUSE can be your NEW PERFECT HOME! **4 BDR, 2 FULL BATHS, and a SPLIT OPEN FLOOR PLAN! MOVE-IN READY w many UPDATES: A/C complete system in 2024, ROOF replaced in 2019, and POOL PUMPS replaced in 2025, NEW floors in 2026. The kitchen has been upgraded with 42''Level 5 cabinetry w dovetailed, soft-close drawers, crown molding, and granite countertops. Both bathrooms have also been updated. The PRIMARY BEDROOM is located on one side of the house with a huge walk-in closet. The 3 additional bedrooms are on the opposite side w a Jack-and-Jill bathroom and double sinks. There is also a nice-sized family room with a view of the SPARKLING POOL. The pool is big, private, and so welcoming, and that's most likely where you will be spending your FL Endless Summers! Conveniently located near stores, restaurants, and many fun indoor activities like Sky Zone and the SC Iceplex. You will NEVER GET BORED HERE! Located in one of the most SOUGHT-AFTER neighborhoods of Chelsea Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eva Roach

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3230633 Listed on: 02/27/2026

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Co-Listed By

Petra Appling

Coastal Life Properties LLC License #3292144

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Tracy, PA

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3435698

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-22-27-0000e.0-0013.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Chelsea Park Advanced Proprty Management Association, Phone Number (321) 636-4889
  • Chelsea Park Unit 2A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Basketball Court
  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.oclip
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-633-2313
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Chelsea Park Unit 2A
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This PERFECT POOL HOUSE can be your NEW PERFECT HOME! **4 BDR, 2 FULL BATHS, and a SPLIT OPEN FLOOR PLAN! MOVE-IN READY w many UPDATES: A/C complete system in 2024, ROOF replaced in 2019, and POOL PUMPS replaced in 2025, NEW floors in 2026. The kitchen has been upgraded with 42''Level 5 cabinetry w dovetailed, soft-close drawers, crown molding, and granite countertops. Both bathrooms have also been updated. The PRIMARY BEDROOM is located on one side of the house with a huge walk-in closet. The 3 additional bedrooms are on the opposite side w a Jack-and-Jill bathroom and double sinks. There is also a nice-sized family room with a view of the SPARKLING POOL. The pool is big, private, and so welcoming, and that's most likely where you will be spending your FL Endless Summers! Conveniently located near stores, restaurants, and many fun indoor activities like Sky Zone and the SC Iceplex. You will NEVER GET BORED HERE! Located in one of the most SOUGHT-AFTER neighborhoods of Chelsea Park!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 104.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Chelsea Park Advanced Proprty Management
  • Phone: 321-636-4889
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McNair

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-22-27-0000e.0-0013.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 72.7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.77%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$573,315
Outstanding Balance
$573,315
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$14,699

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Renfro Samuel Jordan and Renfro Family Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.87%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Renfro Samuel J and Renfro Shavonne S
Bought by
Renfro Family Revocable Living Trust and Renfro

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$354,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$337,155
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Harvey Lawrence G and Harvey Shelby R
Bought by
Ward Roberta J and Ward John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,690
Interest Rate
5.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gloria E and Homer & Melvia Miley Revocable
Bought by
Harvey Lawrence G and Harvey Shelby R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Miley Melvia H and Miley Milvia H
Bought by
Williams Gloria E and The Homer & Melvia Miley Revoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Jarrett Keith M and Jarrett Lisa M
Bought by
Miley Melvia H and Miley Milvia H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Chelsea Homes Inc
Bought by
Miley Milvia H and Miley Homer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Chelsea Homes Inc
Bought by
Lovelace Donald A and Lovelace Terri H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $555,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Warranty Deed $525,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $354,900 Supreme Title Closing Llc
Warranty Deed $227,700 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $243,800 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $135,700 --
Warranty Deed $160,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $573,315 VA
Previous Owner $525,000 VA
Previous Owner $337,155 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,690 No Value Available
Previous Owner $150,100 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $108,550 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $555,000 -1.8% $264 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $565,000 +7.6% $268 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $525,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $249 / Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $535,000 +50.7% $254 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Sold $354,900 -1.4% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,129 $426,360 -- --
2024 $4,093 $296,240 -- --
2023 $4,093 $287,620 -- --
2022 $3,869 $279,250 $0 $0
2021 $3,954 $271,120 $0 $0
2020 $3,964 $267,380 $0 $0
2019 $2,095 $167,220 $0 $0
2018 $2,092 $164,110 $0 $0
2017 $2,094 $160,740 $0 $0
2016 $2,103 $157,440 $50,000 $107,440
2015 $2,143 $156,350 $50,000 $106,350
2014 $2,132 $155,110 $50,000 $105,110

MLS Number: 1070545

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-22-27-0000E.0-0013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.