428 Willow Ct SE Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $217,202 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Willow Ct SE, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $231,551, approximately $191 per square foot. 428 Willow Ct SE is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Gen. Ray Davis Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Bly Michael A
Bought by
Bundrage Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,712
Outstanding Balance
$47,768
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Bly Sheila K
Bought by
Bly Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundrage Larry L | $106,400 | -- | |
| Bly Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bundrage Larry L | $104,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $96,320 | $21,200 | $75,120 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $88,560 | $20,640 | $67,920 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $83,680 | $18,000 | $65,680 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $70,520 | $14,480 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $61,280 | $11,360 | $49,920 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $57,000 | $10,680 | $46,320 |
| 2019 | $944 | $45,680 | $8,240 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $617 | $34,920 | $6,080 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $463 | $29,760 | $5,040 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $369 | $27,760 | $4,200 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $288 | $24,920 | $4,200 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $262 | $24,920 | $4,200 | $20,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,480 | $6,000 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map