4280 Greenbriar Blvd Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $763,649, approximately $625 per square foot. 4280 Greenbriar Blvd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Simpson Hayes Timothy E and Simpson Cindy L
Bought by
Hayes Pollard Steve J and Yeh Tammie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,540
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$686,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1983
Bought by
Pollard Steve J Hayes and Pollard Tammie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1981
Bought by
Pollard Steve J Hayes and Pollard Tammie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1976
Bought by
Pollard Steve J Hayes and Pollard Tammie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Pollard Steve J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Steve J Hayes | $88,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Steve J Hayes | $81,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Steve J Hayes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Pollard Steve J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $48,331 | $29,075 | $19,256 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $52,093 | $29,708 | $22,385 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $52,093 | $33,393 | $22,385 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $46,697 | $25,757 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $48,041 | $26,498 | $21,543 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $44,831 | $25,526 | $19,305 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $44,831 | $25,526 | $19,305 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $42,682 | $24,840 | $17,842 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $47,187 | $27,462 | $19,725 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $35,286 | $20,059 | $15,227 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $29,173 | $10,507 | $18,666 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $29,173 | $10,507 | $18,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map