Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Crutchfield
ACCRE, LLC
(770) 299-9956
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,183,000
Build Two Homes or Create Your Own Estate This 2.11-acre property offers an exciting opportunity in a highly accessible location. With plans to be subdivided into two generous residential lots, this tract provides the flexibility to develop side-by-side homes, build an investment property, or design a private estate with extra space. Whether you’re a builder seeking a small, profitable project or a homeowner looking for land with development potential, this piece presents a unique chance to invest in growth and lifestyle. Key Features:
2.11 acres total
Planned subdivision into 2 residential lots
Highway 81 frontage with strong visibility and access
Plenty of room for custom home designs, outdoor amenities, and privacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Rise Brothers Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Olivia Oaks Llc | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Lawrence John | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Lawrence J | $562,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivia Oaks Llc | $857,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $84,400 | -92.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $1,143,040 | 0.0% | $1,364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | For Sale | $1,143,040 | 0.0% | $1,364 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $1,143,040 | 0.0% | $1,364 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $1,143,040 | -- | $1,364 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,478 | $264,040 | $230,000 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $10,478 | $230,680 | $202,000 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $218,120 | $189,280 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $7,712 | $200,000 | $176,520 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $180,200 | $161,240 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $164,200 | $145,960 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $150,200 | $133,240 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $0 | $136,120 | $120,480 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $123,400 | $110,280 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,320 | $102,640 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,800 | $102,640 | $8,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Crutchfield
ACCRE, LLC
(770) 299-9956
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tyler Anastasia
ACCRE, LLC
(404) 824-9399
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Becky Parker
Southern Classic Realtors
(678) 448-6732
10 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dale Johnson
Duffey Realty
(770) 789-6473
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bryan Lamberth
Bush Real Estate Group
(404) 422-4264
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7644000
APN: 0167-01-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.